College Working Hours: 9AM - 4PM, Every first and third Saturday holiday.

Transport


College offers sophisticated transport facility at the radial distance of 75 km. Buses ply to three districts - Tirunelveli, Tuticorin and Kanyakumari, to help the students reaching college and home safely. All the buses get into the campus at 9.00 am and leave at 5.00 pm. By considering the need of the students buses are operated.

Facilities

  • Sophisticated transport facility upto a radial distance of 75 km.
  • Buses plying to - Tuticorin, Tirunelveli and Kanyakumari.
  • Safety assured.
  • Well maintained buses.
  • Efficient transport staff.
  • All buses reach campus/home on time.

College Bus Services: Route - 01 (Authoor)

Sl.No. Place Time
1 Authoor 7.00 am
2 Arumuganeri 7.10 am
3 Mulaikkarai 7.15 am
4 Ammanpuram 7.20 am
5 Sonaganvilai 7.25 am
6 Thalavaipuram 7.30 am
7 Kayamozhi 7.40 am
8 Paramankurichi 7.50 am
9 Megnanpuram 8.00 am
10 Nangaimozhi 8.05 am
11 Pannamparai 8.15 am
12 Sattankulam 8.20 am
13 Ittamozhi 8.30 am
14 V V College 8.45 am

Route - 02 (Tirunelveli)

Sl.No. Place Time
1 Tirunelveli 7.20 am
2 Mundruaddaipu 7.35 am
3 Nanguneri 7.50 am
4 Emangulam 7.55 am
5 Parappadi 8.00 am
6 Vijaya Narayanam 8.05 am
7 Mannarpuram 8.15 am
8 Kumarapuram 8.20 am
9 Tisaiyanvilai 8.30 am
10 V V College 8.45 am

Route - 03 (Sattankulam)

Sl.No. Place Time
1 Sattankulam 7.35 am
2 Mudhalur 7.50 am
3 Kadachapuram 8.00 am
4 Pothakalanvilai 8.05 am
5 Naduvakkurichi 8.20 am
6 Poochikkadu 8.25 am
7 Edachivilai 8.30 am
8 V V College 8.45 am

Route - 04 (Marakattuvilai)

Sl.No. Place Time
1 Marakattuvilai 7.20 am
2 Semponvilai 7.30 am
3 Kuttam 8.00 am
4 Uvari 8.10 am
5 Idaiyankudi 8.20 am
6 Appuvilai 8.25 am
7 Shanthi Hospital 8.30 am
8 Tisaiyanvilai 8.35 am
9 V V College 8.45 am

Route - 05 (Tisaiyanvilai)

Sl.No. Place Time
1 Tisaiyanvilai 8.30 am
2 V V College 8.45 am

Route - 06 (Nagercoil)

Sl.No. Place Time
1 Nagercoil 7.00 am
2 Vellamadam 7.10 am
3 Aralvoimozhi 7.15 am
4 Muppandal 7.20 am
5 Kaval Kinaru 7.25 am
6 Panagudi 7.30 am
7 Valliyoor 7.45 am
8 Kalli Kulam 7.55 am
9 Samugarengapuram 8.00 am
10 Mannarpuram 8.15 am
11 Vazhaithottam 8.20 am
12 Kumarapuram 8.25 am
13 Tisaiyanvilai 8.30 am
14 V V College 8.45 am

Route - 07 (Nagercoil)

Sl.No. Place Time
1 Nagercoil 7.00 am
2 Edalakudi 7.10 am
3 Suseendram 7.15 am
4 Myladi 7.20 am
5 Alagappapuram 7.25 am
6 Anjugramam 7.35 am
7 Chettikulam 7.50 am
8 Kudankulam 8.00 am
9 Kuthankuli Vilakku 8.05 am
10 Navaladi 8.15 am
11 Karaichuththuputhur 8.25 am
12 Tisaiyanvilai 8.30 am
13 V V College 8.45 am

Route - 08 (Moolakkaraipatti)

Sl.No. Place Time
1 Moolakkaraipatti 7.40 am
2 Munanjipatti 7.50 am
3 Peikulam 8.00 am
4 Chettikulam 8.05 am
5 Sattankulam 8.30 am
6 V V College 8.45 am

Route - 09 (Srivaigundam)

Sl.No. Place Time
1 Srivaigundam 7.10 am
2 Alwarthirunagari 7.30 am
3 Nazereth 7.40 am
4 Anandhapuram 7.50 am
5 V V College 8.45 am

Route - 10 (Tiruchendur)

Sl.No. Place Time
1 Tiruchendur 7.30 am
2 Alanthalai 7.35 am
3 Kulasekarapattinam 7.40 am
4 Udangudi 7.50 am
5 Mani Nagar 8.00 am
6 Gandhi Nagar 8.05 am
7 Kommadikottai 8.15 am
8 Thattarmadam 8.20 am
9 Poochikadu 8.25 am
10 Edachivilai 8.35 am
11 Tisaiyanvilai 8.40 am
12 V V College 8.45 am

Route - 11 (Sathankulam)

Sl.No. Place Time
1 Sathankulam 7.50 am
2 Pudukulam 8.00 am
3 Gnaniyar Kudieruppu 8.05 am
4 Alankinaru 8.10 am
5 Ittamozhi Puthur 8.20 am
6 Suvisheshapuram 8.25 am
7 KKT 8.30 am
8 Shanmugapuram 8.32 am
9 BSNL Office 8.35 am
10 V V College 8.40 am

Route - 12 (Ittamozhi)

Sl.No. Place Time
1 Ittamozhi 7.50 am
2 Mannarpuram 8.00 am
3 Vazhai Thottam 8.05 am
4 Kumarapuram 8.10 am
5 Nanthankulam 8.20 am
6 TNSTC Bus Depot 8.25 am
7 MGR Bus Stand 8.30 am
8 Post Office 8.32 am
9 BSNL Office 8.40 am
10 V V College 8.45 am

Route - 13 (Vallaranvilai)

Sl.No. Place Time
1 Vallaranvilai 7.30 am
2 Thandapathu 7.35 am
3 Udangudi 7.50 am
4 Chettiyapathu 8.00 am
5 Tisaiyanvilai-Paulkani 8.35 am
6 V V College 8.45 am

Route - 14 (Tirunelveli,Samathanapuram)

Sl.No. Place Time
1 Samathanapuram 7.05 am
2 Court 7.08 am
3 V M Chatram 7.10 am
4 Maharajanagar 7.15 am
5 Anbu Nagar 7.18 am
6 Perumalpuram 7.20 am
7 Jeba Garden 7.25 am
8 Rettiyarpatti 7.30 am
9 Nanguneri 8.00 am
10 Parappadi 8.10 am
11 Mannarpuram 8.20 am
12 Tisaiyanvilai 8.30 am
13 V V College 8.45 am